Organisation:
DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION OFFICER NAME STATUS
Agriculture Commissioner/ Director MUDEHARI JAWAHARLAL Regular
Horticulture Commissioner/ Director CHOUDHARYCHIRANJIV Regular
Sericulture Commissioner/ Director CHOUDHARYCHIRANJIV FAC
Marketing Commissioner/ Director SAMUEL ANAND KUMAR INDUPALLI Regular
Cooperation and Cooperative Societies Commissioner and Registrar JUJJAVARAPUMURALI Regular
Animal Husbandry Director GUTHULASOMASEKHARAM Regular
Fisheries Commissioner/ Director KALIDINDISITA RAMA RAJU Regular
BC Welfare Commissioner/ Director HARSHAVARDHAN KATI Regular
Forest (PCCF) Principal Chief Conservatory of Forests Not Available Not Available
Technical Education Commissioner/ Director G.S.PANDA DAS Regular
Collegiate Education Commissioner/ Director SUJATHA SHARMA Regular
AP State Archives NA NA NA
Intermediate Education Commissioner/ Director B.UDAYA LAKSHMI FAC
Electrical Safety Director MADDULETI KUMMARI Regular
State Ports Director KOYAPRAVEEN Regular
School Education Commissioner KANNEGANTISANDHYA RANI Regular
Registrar of Publication Registrar KATIKAVIJAYA KUMAR Regular
Adult Education Director MARPUAMMAJI RAO Regular
Public Libraries Director PAYYAVULAPARAVATHI Regular
Civil Supplies Commissioner Not Available Regular
Legal Metrology Controller ALURISUNDAR KUMAR DAS Regular
Treasuries & Accounts Director MOHANA RAO NETHALA Regular
State Audit Director DHARMAGADI-SRINIVASA RAO FAC
Government Life Insurance Director BEERABOYINA-KANNA RAO Regular
Pay and Accounts Office Pay and Accounts Officer BEZA WADA LAKSHMI HANUMANTHA RAO Regular
Works Accounts Director PATNAM-KESAVA RAMI REDDY Regular
Information and Public Relations Commissioner/ Director SALADAGU VENKATESWAR Regular
Anti Corruption Bureau Director General RAM PRAMESH THAKUR Regular
Protocol Director ASHOK BABU MADDINENI Regular
Vigilance and Enforcement Wing Director General A R ANURADHA FAC
Andhra Pradesh Bhavan New Delhi Resident Commissioner PRAVEEN PRAKASH Regular
Translations Director VUMMETHALAPRASADA RAO Regular
Medical Education Director MECHARLAKONDALA RAO Regular
Public Health Director SARUNA KUMARI Regular
Family Welfare Commissioner POONAM MALAKONDAIAH FAC
Institute of Preventive medicine (IPM) & Food Safety Director PARANDEKERDR.MANJIR FAC
Ayush Commissioner/ Director POLLAKALAANNAIAHSHOBHA Regular
Drugs Control Administration Director General RAVI SHANKAR AYYANAR FAC
Police (DGP) Director General MANNAM MALAKONDAIAH Regular
Prisons & Correctional Services Director General RAYRANJAN VINAY Regular
Printing and Stationery Commissioner/ Director TRIPATHYTUSHAR ADITYA Regular
Fire Services Director General SATYANARAYANA KILLADA Regular
Sainik Welfare Director VENKATA SESHU KUMAR MEKA Regular
Special Protection Force Director General PRATAP MADIREDDY Regular
Command Area Development Authority (CADA) Commissioner PULLASUBBA RAGHAVAIAH Regular
Ground Water Director KURNOOLVENU GOPAL Regular
Irrigation (E-in-C) E-in-C MAMIDIVENKATESWARA RAO Regular
Resettlement & Rehabilitation Commissioner REKHA RANI GORLE Regular
Industries, Commerce and Export Promotion Commissioner/ Director SIDDHARTH JAIN Regular
Handlooms & Textiles Commissioner/ Director SRI I. SRINIVAS SRINARESH I.A.S FAC
Mines and Geology Director SREEDHAR BANDATMAKUR FAC
Sugar and Cane Commissioner/ Director mallela sadhu sundar FAC
Electronics Delivery Services Director SUNDAR BALAKRISHNA Regular
Employment and Training Commissioner/ Director DEVASRI VARA PRASAD FAC
Labour Commissioner/ Director DEVASRI VARA PRASAD Regular
Factories Director TENALIRAJU FAC
Insurance Medical Services Director VACANT VACANT
Boilers Director BYASANIUMA MAHESHWARA RAO Regular
Prosecutions Director BYRARAMA KOTESWARA RAO Regular
Municipal Administration Commissioner/ Director MEDIDADAVID SUDHAKAR Regular
Town and Country Planning Director RAMUDU VEEPANA GANDLA Regular
Public Health Engineering E-in-C Not Available Not Available
Minorities Welfare Commissioner/ Director PRAVEEN KUMAR KOLAVENTY Regular
Economics and Statistics Director YOGESWRA SASTRY NEMANI Regular
Panchayat Raj Commissioner BOORLARAMANJANEYULU Regular
Panchayati Raj Engineering E-in-C V SRAMA MURTHY Regular
Rural Development Commissioner BOORLARAMANJANEYULU FAC
Rural Water Supply Engineering E-in-C KAVALIKRISHNA KISHORE KUMAR Regular
Revenue (CCLA) Chief Commissioner Land Administration ANIL CHANDRA PUNETHA Regular
Commercial Taxes Commissioner SYAMALA RAO J Regular
Prohibition and Excise Commissioner L NARASIMHAM Regular
Survey Settlements & Land Records Commissioner/ Director PASUPULETIVENKATA RAMANA Regular
Endowment Commissioner Y.V. Anuradha Regular
Registration and Stamps Commissioner and Inspector General POPASANIVENKATA RAMI REDDY Regular
Social Welfare Commissioner/ Director RAMA RAO MATA Regular
Tribal Welfare Commissioner/ Director GANDAM CHANDRUDU Regular
Tribal Welfare Engineering E-in-C ANISETTYSUBBA RAO VENKATA Regular
Transport Commissioner NARASIMHULUBALASUBRAMANYAM Regular
Women Development and Child Welfare Commissioner/ Director ARUN KUMAR HANUMANTHU Regular
Differently Abled, Senior Citizens & Transgender Commissioner/ Director RAJA BHOUMA HARI NARAYANA CHAKRAVARTHI KARRI Regular
Juvenile Welfare & Correctional Services Commissioner/ Director BAMMIDIDURGA VARA PRASADA MURTY Regular
Youth Services Commissioner/ Director KOMAL KISHORE GARIKAPATY Regular
National Cadet Corps Not Available ARUKONDAGANAPATHI Regular
Archaeology and Museums Commissioner/ Director DR. G.VANI MOHAN Regular
SHOWING 1 TO 84 OF 84 ENTRIES